Mongolia
+07
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Altai, Mongolia is 1:00 am01:00 in Hattiesburg, MS, USA

Altai to Hattiesburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Altai which corresponds to 7am-9am in Hattiesburg

1:00 pm13:00 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hattiesburg, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Altai, Mongolia / 1:00 am01:00 Hattiesburg, MS, USA

Altai, Mongolia Hattiesburg, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
HOVT - Hovd Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Hovd Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Hattiesburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hattiesburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Gordonville, HBG, Hattiesburg, Hattiesburgh, Hub City, Khatisberg, Khattisberg, The Hub, Twin Forks, ha di si bao, haetijeubeogeu, hattizubagu, hatysbwrgh, htyzbrg mysysypy, Хатисберг, Хаттисберг, هاتيسبورغ, هتیزبرگ، میسیسیپی, ہیٹیسبرگ، مسیسپی, ハッティズバーグ, 哈蒂斯堡, 해티즈버그
Population
46,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 89° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1