Mongolia
+07
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:00 am05:00 in Altai, Mongolia is 1:00 am01:00 in Kavakli, Turkey

Altai to Kavakli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Altai which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Kavakli

5:00 am05:00 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kavakli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Altai, Mongolia / 1:00 am01:00 Kavakli, Turkey

Altai, Mongolia Kavakli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
HOVT - Hovd Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Hovd Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Kavakli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kavakli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Fetekoy, Feteköy, Kavakli, Kavakly, Kavaklı, Каваклы
Population
50,502
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 28° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90