Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Harmod, Mongolia is 4:30 am04:30 in Kishorganj, Bangladesh

Harmod to Kishorganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Harmod which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kishorganj

5:30 am05:30 (Harmod, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Kishorganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Harmod, Mongolia / 4:30 am04:30 Kishorganj, Bangladesh

Harmod, Mongolia Kishorganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Harmod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Harmod Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Harmod, Sagil, Sagli, Sagli Suma, Sagli Sume, Sagli sumu, Sagliin somon, Сагил
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 91° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Kishorganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kishorganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Kisharganj, Kishoreganj, Kishoreganj Municipality, Kishorganj
Population
90,690
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 90° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880