IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Harmod, Mongolia is 12:30 am00:30 in Eilat, Israel

Harmod to Eilat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Harmod which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Eilat

4:30 am04:30 (Harmod, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Eilat, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Harmod, Mongolia / 12:30 am00:30 Eilat, Israel

Harmod, Mongolia Eilat, Israel
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Harmod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Harmod Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Harmod, Sagil, Sagli, Sagli Suma, Sagli Sume, Sagli sumu, Sagliin somon, Сагил
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 91° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Eilat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eilat Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
ETH, Ehjlat, Eilat, Ejlat, Ejlato, Elat, Elata, Elatas, Elath, Etzion Geber, Lungsod ng Elat, Umm Rashrash, Umm Rashrāsh, Umrashash, ai la te, almrshrsh, am alrshrash, aylat, aylt, eilati, eillateu, eirato, elat, ilata, Éilat, ʼylt, Εϊλάτ, Еилат, Ейлат, Эйлат, Էյլաթ, אילת, آيلة, أم الرشراش, أيلات, أيلة, إيلات, المرشرش, ايلات, ایلات, ইলাত, ஏலாத், ეილათი, エイラート, 埃拉特, 에일라트
Population
45,588
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972