JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Harmod, Mongolia is 3:00 am03:00 in Maebashi, Japan

Harmod to Maebashi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Harmod which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Maebashi

1:00 am01:00 (Harmod, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Maebashi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Harmod, Mongolia / 3:00 am03:00 Maebashi, Japan

Harmod, Mongolia Maebashi, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Harmod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Harmod Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Harmod, Sagil, Sagli, Sagli Suma, Sagli Sume, Sagli sumu, Sagliin somon, Сагил
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 91° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Maebashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maebashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maebashi, Maebashi-shi, Maebashishi, Maebasi, Maebaši, Maehbasi, ma-ebasi si, maebashi, maebashishi, qian qiao, qian qiao shi, Маэбаси, まえばし, まえばしし, マエバシ, マエバシシ, 前橋, 前橋市, 마에바시 시
Population
282,711
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 139° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81