NDT
Newfoundland Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Newfoundland Daylight Time
6:00 am06:00 in Harmod, Mongolia is 8:30 pm20:30 in NDT

Harmod to NDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Harmod which corresponds to 8am-10am in NDT

6:00 am06:00 (Harmod, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Newfoundland Daylight Time (NDT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Harmod, Mongolia / 8:30 pm20:30 NDT

Harmod, Mongolia NDT
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Harmod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Harmod Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Harmod, Sagil, Sagli, Sagli Suma, Sagli Sume, Sagli sumu, Sagliin somon, Сагил
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 91° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Newfoundland Daylight Time

Offset: NDT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NDT timezone is St Johns from Canada with population about 99,182 people. Other major cities in the area are Mount Pearl, Corner Brook, Conception Bay South

Daylight Saving: Newfoundland Daylight Time (NDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Newfoundland Standard Time (NST).

Start: Newfoundland Daylight Time (NDT) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: Newfoundland Daylight Time (NDT) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HAT - Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

NDT Time Zone Geo Map
NDT timezone map

NDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects NDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/St_Johns
  • Canada/Newfoundland