PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Harmod, Mongolia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Chak Jhumra, Pakistan

Harmod to Chak Jhumra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Harmod which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Chak Jhumra

5:00 pm17:00 (Harmod, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chak Jhumra, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Harmod, Mongolia / 3:00 pm15:00 Chak Jhumra, Pakistan

Harmod, Mongolia Chak Jhumra, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Harmod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Harmod Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Harmod, Sagil, Sagli, Sagli Suma, Sagli Sume, Sagli sumu, Sagliin somon, Сагил
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 91° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Chak Jhumra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chak Jhumra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Jhumra, Chak Jumra, Jhumra
Population
37,214
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 73° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92