Morocco
+01
KOST
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind Kosrae Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Al Hoceima, Morocco is 7:30 am07:30 in KOST

Al Hoceima to KOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Hoceima which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in KOST

9:30 pm21:30 (Al Hoceima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 Kosrae Time (KOST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Al Hoceima, Morocco / 7:30 am07:30 KOST

Al Hoceima, Morocco KOST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Al Hoceima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hoceima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمه
Population
395,644
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Kosrae Time

Offset: KOST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

KOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for KOST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time