GMT (GMT)
GMT +1
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Beni Mellal, Morocco is 1:00 am01:00 in Davenport, IA, USA

Beni Mellal to Davenport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Beni Mellal which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Davenport

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT) (Beni Mellal, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Beni Mellal, Morocco / 1:00 am01:00 Davenport, IA, USA

Beni Mellal, Morocco Davenport, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Beni Mellal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Beni Mellal Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ayt Mellal, BEM, Bani Mallal, Beni Melal, Beni Melalis, Beni Mellal, Beni-Mellal, Beni-Mellal', Beni-Mellal-Centre, Béni Mellal, Béni-Mellal, bei ni mai la lei, benimellal, bny mlal, bny mll, Бени-Меллаль, בני מלל, بني ملال, بنی ملال, بنی‌ملال, 貝尼邁拉勒, 베니멜랄
Population
166,399
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 6° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1