Morocco
+01
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Beni Mellal, Morocco is 2:00 am02:00 in Galle, Sri Lanka

Beni Mellal to Galle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Beni Mellal which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Galle

9:30 pm21:30 (Beni Mellal, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 (Galle, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Beni Mellal, Morocco / 2:00 am02:00 Galle, Sri Lanka

Beni Mellal, Morocco Galle, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Beni Mellal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beni Mellal Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ayt Mellal, BEM, Bani Mallal, Beni Melal, Beni Melalis, Beni Mellal, Beni-Mellal, Beni-Mellal', Beni-Mellal-Centre, Béni Mellal, Béni-Mellal, bei ni mai la lei, benimellal, bny mlal, bny mll, Бени-Меллаль, בני מלל, بني ملال, بنی ملال, بنی‌ملال, 貝尼邁拉勒, 베니멜랄
Population
166,399
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 6° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Galle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Galle Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Gale, Galla, Galle, Galė, Gálla, gal, gala, gale, gali, galla, galy, ghaly, goru, jia lei, kali, kxll, Гале, Галле, Ґалле, גאלה, غالي, گال, گالی, गाल, गाली, गाल्ल, গালে, காலி, ഗാലെ, ගාල්ල, กอลล์, გალე, ゴール, 加勒, 갈
Population
93,118
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 02' N Latitude / 80° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94