GMT (GMT)
GMT +1
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Beni Mellal, Morocco is 6:30 pm18:30 in Lower Earley, United Kingdom

Beni Mellal to Lower Earley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Beni Mellal which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lower Earley

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT) (Beni Mellal, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lower Earley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Beni Mellal, Morocco / 6:30 pm18:30 Lower Earley, United Kingdom

Beni Mellal, Morocco Lower Earley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Beni Mellal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Beni Mellal Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ayt Mellal, BEM, Bani Mallal, Beni Melal, Beni Melalis, Beni Mellal, Beni-Mellal, Beni-Mellal', Beni-Mellal-Centre, Béni Mellal, Béni-Mellal, bei ni mai la lei, benimellal, bny mlal, bny mll, Бени-Меллаль, בני מלל, بني ملال, بنی ملال, بنی‌ملال, 貝尼邁拉勒, 베니멜랄
Population
166,399
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 6° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Lower Earley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lower Earley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 25' N Latitude / 0° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44