Morocco
+01
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Beni Mellal, Morocco is 8:30 am08:30 in Guatire, Venezuela

Beni Mellal to Guatire call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Beni Mellal which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Guatire

1:30 pm13:30 (Beni Mellal, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 (Guatire, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Beni Mellal, Morocco / 8:30 am08:30 Guatire, Venezuela

Beni Mellal, Morocco Guatire, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Beni Mellal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beni Mellal Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ayt Mellal, BEM, Bani Mallal, Beni Melal, Beni Melalis, Beni Mellal, Beni-Mellal, Beni-Mellal', Beni-Mellal-Centre, Béni Mellal, Béni-Mellal, bei ni mai la lei, benimellal, bny mlal, bny mll, Бени-Меллаль, בני מלל, بني ملال, بنی ملال, بنی‌ملال, 貝尼邁拉勒, 베니멜랄
Population
166,399
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 6° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Guatire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guatire Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Guatire, gua di lei, guatire, gwatile, Гуатире, Гуатіре, გუატირე, グアティレ, 瓜蒂雷, 과티레
Population
191,903
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 66° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58