Morocco
+01
VLAT
Vladivostok Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Vladivostok Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Beni Mellal, Morocco is 11:00 pm23:00 in VLAT

Beni Mellal to VLAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Beni Mellal which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in VLAT

2:00 pm14:00 (Beni Mellal, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 Vladivostok Time (VLAT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Beni Mellal, Morocco / 11:00 pm23:00 VLAT

Beni Mellal, Morocco VLAT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Beni Mellal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beni Mellal Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ayt Mellal, BEM, Bani Mallal, Beni Melal, Beni Melalis, Beni Mellal, Beni-Mellal, Beni-Mellal', Beni-Mellal-Centre, Béni Mellal, Béni-Mellal, bei ni mai la lei, benimellal, bny mlal, bny mll, Бени-Меллаль, בני מלל, بني ملال, بنی ملال, بنی‌ملال, 貝尼邁拉勒, 베니멜랄
Population
166,399
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 6° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Vladivostok Time

Offset: VLAT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VLAT Time Zone Geo Map
VLAT timezone map

VLAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for VLAT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time