GMT (GMT)
GMT +1
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Berrechid, Morocco is 7:30 am07:30 in Fria, Guinea

Berrechid to Fria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Berrechid which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Fria

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT) (Berrechid, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Berrechid, Morocco / 7:30 am07:30 Fria, Guinea

Berrechid, Morocco Fria, Guinea
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Berrechid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Berrechid Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Barrechid, Berrechid, Bev-rechid
Population
93,954
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 7° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224