GMT (GMT)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Bouznika, Morocco is 12:30 am00:30 in Skoger, Norway

Bouznika to Skoger call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bouznika which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Skoger

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT) (Bouznika, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Skoger, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bouznika, Morocco / 12:30 am00:30 Skoger, Norway

Bouznika, Morocco Skoger, Norway
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bouznika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Bouznika Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Bouzhika, Bouznika, Bouzniqa, Buznike, Kasba bou Znika, Бузнике
Population
27,283
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 7° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Skoger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skoger Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Skoger
Population
1,082
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 42' N Latitude / 10° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47