Morocco
+01
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Bouznika, Morocco is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bwizibwera, Uganda

Bouznika to Bwizibwera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bouznika which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bwizibwera

3:00 pm15:00 (Bouznika, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bwizibwera, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Bouznika, Morocco / 5:00 pm17:00 Bwizibwera, Uganda

Bouznika, Morocco Bwizibwera, Uganda
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bouznika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bouznika Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Bouzhika, Bouznika, Bouzniqa, Buznike, Kasba bou Znika, Бузнике
Population
27,283
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 7° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Bwizibwera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bwizibwera Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Bwizibwera
Population
79,157
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 35' S Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256