GMT (GMT)
GMT +1
WEST
Western European Summer Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 0 hours ahead of Western European Summer Time
12:00 am00:00 in Kasba Tadla, Morocco is 12:00 am00:00 in WEST

Kasba Tadla to WEST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kasba Tadla which corresponds to 8am-6pm in WEST

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT) (Kasba Tadla, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 Western European Summer Time (WEST). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Kasba Tadla, Morocco / 12:00 am00:00 WEST

Kasba Tadla, Morocco WEST
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kasba Tadla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Kasba Tadla Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Kasba Tadla, Kasbah Tadla, Tadla
Population
41,199
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 6° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Western European Summer Time

Offset: WEST is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: Spain, Faroe Islands, Portugal

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WEST timezone is Lisbon from Portugal with population about 517,802 people. Other major cities in the area are Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Porto, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Amadora

Daylight Saving: Western European Summer Time (WEST) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Western European Time (WET).

Start: Western European Summer Time (WEST) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 28 March 2021, at 1:00 (1:00 am) local time.

End: Western European Summer Time (WEST) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 31 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

German: WESZ - Westeuropäische Sommerzeit

WEST Time Zone Geo Map
WEST timezone map

WEST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for WEST
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WEST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Atlantic/Canary
  • Atlantic/Faeroe
  • Atlantic/Faroe
  • Atlantic/Madeira
  • Europe/Lisbon
  • Portugal
  • WET
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time
  • GMT - GMT
  • +01 -