GMT (GMT)
GMT +0
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 3 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Kenitra, Morocco is 7:30 am07:30 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria

Kenitra to Tvarditsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kenitra which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Tvarditsa

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT) (Kenitra, Morocco). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kenitra, Morocco / 7:30 am07:30 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria

Kenitra, Morocco Tvarditsa, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kenitra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during GMT, currently in use.

Kenitra Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Al-Kunajtira, Kenitra, Kenitro, Khenifra, Kénitra, Lyautey, Mina Hassan Tani, NNA, Port Laoti, Port-Lyautey, Ville de Kenitra, alqnytrt, gai ni te la, keniteula, kenitora, qnytrh, Кенитра, Кенитра қаласы, Кенітра, אל-קניטרה, القنيطرة, قنیطره, კენიტრა, ケニトラ, 蓋尼特拉, 케니트라
Population
366,570
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 6° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359