Morocco
+01
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sakai-nakajima, Japan

Ksar El Kebir to Sakai-nakajima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ksar El Kebir which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sakai-nakajima

7:00 am07:00 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakai-nakajima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco / 3:00 pm15:00 Sakai-nakajima, Japan

Ksar El Kebir, Morocco Sakai-nakajima, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Sakai-nakajima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakai-nakajima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakai, Sakai-nakajima, jing zhong dao, 境中島
Population
31,268
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 139° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81