Morocco
+01
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind PST ()
8:30 am08:30 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco is 3:30 pm15:30 in Catbalogan, Philippines

Ksar El Kebir to Catbalogan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ksar El Kebir which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Catbalogan

8:30 am08:30 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 PST () (Catbalogan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco / 3:30 pm15:30 Catbalogan, Philippines

Ksar El Kebir, Morocco Catbalogan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Catbalogan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Catbalogan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Catbalogan, Catbalogan City, Kota Catbalogan, Lungsod ng Catbalogan, katbalwgan, کاتبالوگان
Population
68,081
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 124° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63