Morocco
+01
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco is 7:30 am07:30 in Novyye Cheremushki, Russia

Ksar El Kebir to Novyye Cheremushki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ksar El Kebir which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Novyye Cheremushki

5:30 am05:30 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novyye Cheremushki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco / 7:30 am07:30 Novyye Cheremushki, Russia

Ksar El Kebir, Morocco Novyye Cheremushki, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Novyye Cheremushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyye Cheremushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novye Cherjomushki, Novyye Cheremushki, Novyye Cherëmushki, Новые Черёмушки
Population
101,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 37° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7