Morocco
+01
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco is 10:30 pm22:30 in Betera, Spain

Ksar El Kebir to Betera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ksar El Kebir which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Betera

9:30 pm21:30 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Betera, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco / 10:30 pm22:30 Betera, Spain

Ksar El Kebir, Morocco Betera, Spain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Betera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Betera, BĂ©tera
Population
20,740
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 0° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34