Morocco
+01
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco is 11:00 pm23:00 in Hwange, Zimbabwe

Ksar El Kebir to Hwange call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ksar El Kebir which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hwange

10:00 pm22:00 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Hwange, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco / 11:00 pm23:00 Hwange, Zimbabwe

Ksar El Kebir, Morocco Hwange, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Hwange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Hwange Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hvange, Hvangė, Khvange, WKI, Wange, Wankie, hwang-ge, wan ji, Хванге, 萬基, 황게
Population
33,210
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 21' S Latitude / 26° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263