Morocco
+01
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Oujda-Angad, Morocco is 4:00 pm16:00 in Qabatiyah, Palestinian Territory

Oujda-Angad to Qabatiyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oujda-Angad which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Qabatiyah

2:00 pm14:00 (Oujda-Angad, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Qabatiyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Oujda-Angad, Morocco / 4:00 pm16:00 Qabatiyah, Palestinian Territory

Oujda-Angad, Morocco Qabatiyah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oujda-Angad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oujda-Angad Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
OUD, Oudja, Oudjda, Ouja, Oujda, Oujda-Angad, Ucda, Udzda, Udzhda, Udžda, Ugda, Ujda, Uĝda, Wadzda, Wadżda, Wejda, ujida, wgdh, wjdh, wjdt, wjdt-anjad, wjdt-ankad, wu ji da, Уджда, Уджда қаласы, Уџда, וגדה, وجدة, وجدة-أنجاد, وجدة-أنكاد, وجده, وجدہ, ウジダ, 乌季达, 우지다
Population
405,253
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 1° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Qabatiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qabatiyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Kubatie, Kubatiya, Qabatiya, Qabatiyah, Qabatye, Qabātiya, Qabātye, Qabāţīyah, qbatyt, قباطية
Population
19,127
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970