Morocco
+01
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Oujda-Angad, Morocco is 8:00 pm20:00 in Trollhaettan, Sweden

Oujda-Angad to Trollhaettan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oujda-Angad which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Trollhaettan

7:00 pm19:00 (Oujda-Angad, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trollhaettan, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Oujda-Angad, Morocco / 8:00 pm20:00 Trollhaettan, Sweden

Oujda-Angad, Morocco Trollhaettan, Sweden
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oujda-Angad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oujda-Angad Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
OUD, Oudja, Oudjda, Ouja, Oujda, Oujda-Angad, Ucda, Udzda, Udzhda, Udžda, Ugda, Ujda, Uĝda, Wadzda, Wadżda, Wejda, ujida, wgdh, wjdh, wjdt, wjdt-anjad, wjdt-ankad, wu ji da, Уджда, Уджда қаласы, Уџда, וגדה, وجدة, وجدة-أنجاد, وجدة-أنكاد, وجده, وجدہ, ウジダ, 乌季达, 우지다
Population
405,253
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 1° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Trollhaettan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trollhaettan Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
THN, Trol'khetan, Trolem Excudia, Trolhetanas, Trolkhetan, Troll'gettan, Troll'khettan, Trollhaettan, Trollhattan, Trollhättan, t rxl het tan, te luo er hai tan, teulolhetan, tororuhettan, trwlhatn, trwlhtan, trwlhtn, Тролльгеттан, Тролльхеттан, Тролхетан, Трольхетан, טרולהטן, ترولهاتن, ترولهتان, ٹرولہاٹن, ตรอลเฮตตัน, ტროლჰეტანი, トロルヘッタン, 特羅爾海坦, 트롤헤탄
Population
48,573
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 17' N Latitude / 12° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46