Morocco
+01
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Oulmes, Morocco is 8:30 pm20:30 in Korinthos, Greece

Oulmes to Korinthos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oulmes which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Korinthos

6:30 pm18:30 (Oulmes, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Korinthos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Oulmes, Morocco / 8:30 pm20:30 Korinthos, Greece

Oulmes, Morocco Korinthos, Greece
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oulmes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulmes Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulmes, Oulmes-Les Thermes, Oulmès, Oulmès-Les Thermes, Ul'mes, awlmas, wlmas, Ульмес, أولماس, ولماس
Population
19,014
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 6° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Korinthos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korinthos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aebura, Corint, Corinth, Corinthe, Corinthus, Corintia, Corinto, Ephyra, Korinf, Korint, Korinth, Korinthe, Korinthos, Korintti, Korynt, Kórinthos, Nea Korinthos, ke lin si, korintosu, qwryntws, Κόρινθος, Νέα Κόρινθος, Коринф, Корінѳъ, קורינתוס, コリントス, 科林斯
Population
30,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30