Morocco
+01
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Oulmes, Morocco is 11:30 am11:30 in Ciechanow, Poland

Oulmes to Ciechanow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oulmes which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ciechanow

10:30 am10:30 (Oulmes, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ciechanow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Oulmes, Morocco / 11:30 am11:30 Ciechanow, Poland

Oulmes, Morocco Ciechanow, Poland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oulmes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulmes Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulmes, Oulmes-Les Thermes, Oulmès, Oulmès-Les Thermes, Ul'mes, awlmas, wlmas, Ульмес, أولماس, ولماس
Population
19,014
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 6° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Ciechanow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciechanow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Cechanuvas, Cehanova, Cekhanuv, Chekhanov, Ciechanow, Ciechanów, Tsekhanov, Zichenau, chiehanupeu, qie ha nu fu, tsykhanww, zhʼnwb, Цеханув, Чеханов, צחאנוב, تسیخانوو, 切哈努夫, 치에하누프
Population
46,438
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 52' N Latitude / 20° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48