Morocco
+01
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Safi, Morocco is 4:00 pm16:00 in Hartley, United Kingdom

Safi to Hartley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Safi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hartley

5:00 pm17:00 (Safi, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hartley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Safi, Morocco / 4:00 pm16:00 Hartley, United Kingdom

Safi, Morocco Hartley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Safi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Safi Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Asafi, Asfi, SFI, Safi, Safim, Safí, Sáfí, asfy, asfy mraksh, sa fei, safi, sapi, Сафи, Сафі, Սաֆի, סאפי, آسفي, اسفی, اسفی، مراکش, საფი, ⴰⵙⴼⵉ, サフィ, 薩非, 사피
Population
288,163
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 9° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Hartley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hartley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,302
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 0° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44