Morocco
+01
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Sidi Qacem, Morocco is 11:30 am11:30 in Melgar, Colombia

Sidi Qacem to Melgar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sidi Qacem which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Melgar

5:30 pm17:30 (Sidi Qacem, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sidi Qacem, Morocco / 11:30 am11:30 Melgar, Colombia

Sidi Qacem, Morocco Melgar, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sidi Qacem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sidi Qacem Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Petitjean, Pettijean, Sidi Kacem, Sidi Qacem, Sidi Qasim, Sīdī Qāsim, sdy qasm, سدي قاسم
Population
74,755
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 5° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57