Morocco
+01
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Skhirate, Morocco is 4:30 pm16:30 in Hampton Park, Australia

Skhirate to Hampton Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Skhirate which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hampton Park

6:30 am06:30 (Skhirate, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hampton Park, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Skhirate, Morocco / 4:30 pm16:30 Hampton Park, Australia

Skhirate, Morocco Hampton Park, Australia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Skhirate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skhirate Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ac Ckhirat, Aç Çkhirat, Kasba Skira, Minaret de Skhirat, Skhirat, Skhirate
Population
44,850
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 7° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Hampton Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hampton Park Facts

Country
Australia
Population
25,377
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' S Latitude / 145° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61