Morocco
+01
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Skhirate, Morocco is 1:00 am01:00 in Dania Beach, FL, USA

Skhirate to Dania Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Skhirate which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Dania Beach

7:00 am07:00 (Skhirate, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Dania Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Skhirate, Morocco / 1:00 am01:00 Dania Beach, FL, USA

Skhirate, Morocco Dania Beach, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Skhirate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skhirate Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ac Ckhirat, Aç Çkhirat, Kasba Skira, Minaret de Skhirat, Skhirat, Skhirate
Population
44,850
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 7° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Dania Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dania Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Dania, Dania Beach, Dejnija Bich, Modello, da ni ya tan, danya bych flwryda, danya bytsh, dyaniya bica, Дејнија Бич, دانيا بيتش, دانیا بیچ، فلوریدا, ड्यानिया बीच, 达尼亚滩
Population
31,446
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 03' N Latitude / 80° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1