Morocco
+01
Germany
CET

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Skhirate, Morocco is 11:30 pm23:30 in Eitorf, Germany

Skhirate to Eitorf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Skhirate which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Eitorf

11:30 pm23:30 (Skhirate, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Eitorf, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Skhirate, Morocco / 11:30 pm23:30 Eitorf, Germany

Skhirate, Morocco Eitorf, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Skhirate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skhirate Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ac Ckhirat, Aç Çkhirat, Kasba Skira, Minaret de Skhirat, Skhirat, Skhirate
Population
44,850
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 7° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Eitorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eitorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aitorf, Ajtorf, Eitdorf, Eitorf, ai tuo fu, Άιτορφ, Айторф, Ајторф, 艾托夫
Population
19,761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49