Morocco
+01
Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Skhirate, Morocco is 6:00 am06:00 in Kigali, Rwanda

Skhirate to Kigali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Skhirate which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kigali

5:00 am05:00 (Skhirate, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kigali, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Skhirate, Morocco / 6:00 am06:00 Kigali, Rwanda

Skhirate, Morocco Kigali, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Skhirate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skhirate Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ac Ckhirat, Aç Çkhirat, Kasba Skira, Minaret de Skhirat, Skhirat, Skhirate
Population
44,850
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 7° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Kigali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigali Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
KGL, Kigale, Kigali, Kigalis, Kigalo, Kigaly, Kinkali, Kiqali, Kígalí, ji jia li, khikali, kigali, kigalli, kigari, kikali, kygaly, kyghaly, Κιγκάλι, Кигали, Кігалі, Կիգալի, קיגאלי, كيغالي, کیگالی, किगाली, ਕਿਗਾਲੀ, கிகாலி, කිගාලි, คิกาลี, ཀི་ག་ལི།, კიგალი, ኪጋሊ, キガリ, 吉佳利, 키갈리
Population
745,261
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 30° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250