Morocco
+01
India
IST

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Tan-Tan, Morocco is 7:30 am07:30 in Dicholi, India

Tan-Tan to Dicholi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Tan-Tan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Dicholi

3:00 am03:00 (Tan-Tan, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Tan-Tan, Morocco / 7:30 am07:30 Dicholi, India

Tan-Tan, Morocco Dicholi, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Tan-Tan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tan-Tan Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
TTA, Tan-Tan, Tantan, Tantanas, tantan, Тан-Тан, طانطان, タンタン
Population
61,924
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' N Latitude / 11° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91