Morocco
+01
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Tangier, Morocco is 8:00 am08:00 in Acopiara, Brazil

Tangier to Acopiara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tangier which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Acopiara

12:00 pm12:00 (Tangier, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Acopiara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tangier, Morocco / 8:00 am08:00 Acopiara, Brazil

Tangier, Morocco Acopiara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tangier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tangier Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
TNG, Tanger, Tangeri, Tangero, Tangier, Tangiers, Tanzher, Tanĝero, Tingis, Tànger, Tánger, Tânger, tan ji ya, tnjt, Тангер, Танжер, طنجة, 坦幾亞
Population
688,356
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 5° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Acopiara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acopiara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Affonso Penna, Afonso-Pena, Lages, Lajes
Population
24,561
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' S Latitude / 39° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55