Morocco
+01
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Zagora, Morocco is 7:00 pm19:00 in Challapata, Bolivia

Zagora to Challapata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Zagora which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Challapata

12:00 am00:00 (Zagora, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 (Challapata, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Zagora, Morocco / 7:00 pm19:00 Challapata, Bolivia

Zagora, Morocco Challapata, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Zagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zagora Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
OZG, Zagora, Загора
Population
35,154
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 5° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Challapata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challapata Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Challapata
Population
8,016
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 66° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591