Morocco
+01
Oklahoma, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Zaio, Morocco is 3:30 am03:30 in Moore, OK, USA

Zaio to Moore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Zaio which corresponds to 8am-11am in Moore

10:30 am10:30 (Zaio, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Moore, OK, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Zaio, Morocco / 3:30 am03:30 Moore, OK, USA

Zaio, Morocco Moore, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Zaio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zaio Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Toumiat Zaio, Toumiat Zaïo, Tumiat, Tumiat Zaio, Zaio, Zaïo
Population
30,008
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 2° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Moore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moore Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Mur, mu er, mua, mueo, mwr, mwr aklahma, Мур, مور, مور، اکلاهما, موور، اوکلاہوما, ムーア, 穆尔, 무어
Population
60,451
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 97° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1