Mozambique
CAT
IRKST
Irkutsk Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of Irkutsk Summer Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Beira, Mozambique is 12:00 am00:00 in IRKST

Beira to IRKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Beira which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in IRKST

5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beira, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Irkutsk Summer Time (IRKST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Beira, Mozambique / 12:00 am00:00 IRKST

Beira, Mozambique IRKST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Beira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beira Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
BEW, Beira, Bejra, bei la, beila, beira, byra mwzambyk, byyra mwzmbyq, Μπέιρα, Беира, Бейра, بیئرا، موزمبیق, بیرا، موزامبیک, ბეირა, ベイラ, 贝拉, 베이라
Population
530,604
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' S Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258