Mozambique
CAT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EAT ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Beira, Mozambique is 6:00 pm18:00 in Fandriana, Madagascar

Beira to Fandriana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Beira which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Fandriana

5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beira, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EAT () (Fandriana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Beira, Mozambique / 6:00 pm18:00 Fandriana, Madagascar

Beira, Mozambique Fandriana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Beira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beira Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
BEW, Beira, Bejra, bei la, beila, beira, byra mwzambyk, byyra mwzmbyq, Μπέιρα, Беира, Бейра, بیئرا، موزمبیق, بیرا، موزامبیک, ბეირა, ベイラ, 贝拉, 베이라
Population
530,604
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' S Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Fandriana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandriana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fandriana, Ifandriana
Population
31,437
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261