Mozambique
CAT
Peru
PST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of PST (Peru Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Beira, Mozambique is 10:00 am10:00 in Chiclayo, Peru

Beira to Chiclayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Beira which corresponds to 8am-11am in Chiclayo

5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beira, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Chiclayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Beira, Mozambique / 10:00 am10:00 Chiclayo, Peru

Beira, Mozambique Chiclayo, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Beira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beira Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
BEW, Beira, Bejra, bei la, beila, beira, byra mwzambyk, byyra mwzmbyq, Μπέιρα, Беира, Бейра, بیئرا، موزمبیق, بیرا، موزامبیک, ბეირა, ベイラ, 贝拉, 베이라
Population
530,604
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' S Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Chiclayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiclayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CIX, Chiclaium, Chiclayo, Chiklajo, Chiklayu, Chyklaja, Ciklajus, chikeullayo, chikurayo, chyklayw, qi ke la yue, tshyklayw, Čiklajus, Чиклайо, Чиклајо, Чыклая, Чіклайо, ציקלאיו, تشيكلايو, چیکلایو, ჩიკლაიო, チクラーヨ, 奇克拉约, 치클라요
Population
577,375
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51