Mozambique
CAT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Beira, Mozambique is 6:30 am06:30 in Bishop Auckland, United Kingdom

Beira to Bishop Auckland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Beira which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bishop Auckland

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beira, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bishop Auckland, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Beira, Mozambique / 6:30 am06:30 Bishop Auckland, United Kingdom

Beira, Mozambique Bishop Auckland, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Beira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beira Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
BEW, Beira, Bejra, bei la, beila, beira, byra mwzambyk, byyra mwzmbyq, Μπέιρα, Беира, Бейра, بیئرا، موزمبیق, بیرا، موزامبیک, ბეირა, ベイラ, 贝拉, 베이라
Population
530,604
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' S Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Bishop Auckland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bishop Auckland Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bishop Auckland, Bishop-Oklend, byshap awklnd, Бишоп-Окленд, بیشاپ اوکلند
Population
26,050
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 1° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44