Mozambique
CAT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Chokwe, Mozambique is 12:30 pm12:30 in Alvand, Iran

Chokwe to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Chokwe which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chokwe, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Chokwe, Mozambique / 12:30 pm12:30 Alvand, Iran

Chokwe, Mozambique Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Chokwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chokwe Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chokue, Chokué, Chokwe, Chokwé, Choque, Chókwè, TGS, Trigo Morais, Trigo de Morais, Vila Trigo de Morais
Population
63,695
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' S Latitude / 32° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98