Mozambique
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 3:00 am03:00 in Perambalur, India

Montepuez to Perambalur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Perambalur

11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Perambalur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Montepuez, Mozambique / 3:00 am03:00 Perambalur, India

Montepuez, Mozambique Perambalur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Perambalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Perambalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Perambalur, Perambalūr, byrmbalwr, pei la mu ba lu er, peramabalura, perambalura, perambaluru, perampalur, peranbaruru, Перамбалур, بيرمبالور, पेरम्बलूरु, পেরামবালুর, ପେରାମ୍ବାଲୁର, பெரம்பலூர், ペランバルール, 佩拉姆巴卢尔
Population
30,799
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 78° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91