Mozambique
CAT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tierra Blanca, Mexico

Montepuez to Tierra Blanca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tierra Blanca

4:00 am04:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tierra Blanca, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Montepuez, Mozambique / 8:00 pm20:00 Tierra Blanca, Mexico

Montepuez, Mozambique Tierra Blanca, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Tierra Blanca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tierra Blanca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tierra Blanca
Population
47,824
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 96° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52