Mozambique
CAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 7:30 am07:30 in Batley, United Kingdom

Montepuez to Batley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Batley

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Batley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Montepuez, Mozambique / 7:30 am07:30 Batley, United Kingdom

Montepuez, Mozambique Batley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Batley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Batley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Batley, Batli, ba te li, batly, Батли, باتلی, 巴特利
Population
50,807
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 1° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44