Mozambique
CAT
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Mutuali, Mozambique is 2:15 am02:15 in CHAST

Mutuali to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Mutuali which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHAST

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mutuali, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:15 am02:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Mutuali, Mozambique / 2:15 am02:15 CHAST

Mutuali, Mozambique CHAST
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Mutuali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mutuali Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Mutuali, Mutuáli
Population
30,523
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.