Mozambique
CAT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Mutuali, Mozambique is 4:30 am04:30 in Juybar, Iran

Mutuali to Juybar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Mutuali which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Juybar

3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mutuali, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Juybar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Mutuali, Mozambique / 4:30 am04:30 Juybar, Iran

Mutuali, Mozambique Juybar, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Mutuali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mutuali Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Mutuali, Mutuáli
Population
30,523
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Juybar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juybar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Baghlu, Bāghlū, Juybar, Jūybār, jwybar, جويبار
Population
28,404
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 52° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98