Mozambique
CAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Mutuali, Mozambique is 2:30 am02:30 in Jatoi Shimali, Pakistan

Mutuali to Jatoi Shimali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Mutuali which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jatoi Shimali

11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mutuali, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jatoi Shimali, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Mutuali, Mozambique / 2:30 am02:30 Jatoi Shimali, Pakistan

Mutuali, Mozambique Jatoi Shimali, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mutuali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mutuali Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Mutuali, Mutuáli
Population
30,523
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Jatoi Shimali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jatoi Shimali Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jatoi Shimali, Jatoi Shumali
Population
47,144
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 70° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92