Mozambique
CAT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Mutuali, Mozambique is 7:00 pm19:00 in Carletonville, South Africa

Mutuali to Carletonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mutuali which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Carletonville

7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mutuali, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Carletonville, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Mutuali, Mozambique / 7:00 pm19:00 Carletonville, South Africa

Mutuali, Mozambique Carletonville, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mutuali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mutuali Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Mutuali, Mutuáli
Population
30,523
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Carletonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Carletonville Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Carletonville
Population
182,304
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' S Latitude / 27° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27