Mississippi, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Clinton, MS, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Nenjiang, China

Clinton to Nenjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Clinton which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nenjiang

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Clinton, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nenjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Clinton, MS, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Nenjiang, China

Clinton, MS, USA Nenjiang, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Clinton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Clinton Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Clinton, Klinton, Mount Dexter, Mount Salus, klyntn mysysypy, klyntwn, Клинтон, كلينتون, کلنٹن، مسیسپی, کلینتن، میسیسیپی
Population
25,254
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 90° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nenjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nenjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mergen, Mo-erh-ken, NJJ, Nen-ch'eng, Nen-ch'eng-hsien, Nen-chiang, Nen-chiang-chen, Nen-ch’eng, Nen-ch’eng-hsien, Nenjiang, Nenjiang Xian, Nenkiang, Nun Cheng, Nun-ch'iang, Nun-ch'ien, Nun-ch’iang, Nun-ch’ien, Nunkiang, Nunkianghsien, Nènjiāng, Nünkianghsien, nen jiang, nen jiang xian, 嫩江, 嫩江县
Population
87,236
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 125° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86